Caraway Oil Price Trends
Procurement Resource provides latest prices of Caraway Oil. Each price database is tied to a user-friendly graphing tool dating back to 2014, which provides a range of functionalities: configuration of price series over user defined time period; comparison of product movements across countries; customisation of price currencies and unit; extraction of price data as excel files to be used offline.
Procurement Resource provides prices of Caraway Oil for several regions around the globe, which are as follows:
- North America
- South America
- Asia Pacific
- Middle East
About Caraway Oil:
Caraway Oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant of caraway, which is famous as a biannual herb and is known for being a rich source of fresh aroma. The fruit of caraway plant has a pungent, anise-like flavour and aroma. Caraway Oil is generally utilised for treating digestive problems and kill bacteria in the body, among other uses.
- Carum Carvi Oil
- Medicines and pharmaceuticals
- Fragrance and flavouring agent
- Personal care products
- Food products
- Vinegars and animal fodder
- Production of Caraway Oil via Steam Distillation
The Caraway Oil is obtained from oil-rich caraway seeds. In this process, Caraway Oil is gently distilled at ambient pressure without using any additives but steam, thus, producing the desired result.
- Nordic Caraway Oy
- Fleurchem, Inc.
- Berjé Inc
- Robertet Group
- Mubychem Group
- AG Industries
Note: Our supplier search experts can assist your procurement teams in compiling and validating a list of suppliers indicating they have products, services, and capabilities that meet your company's needs.
The displayed pricing data is derived through weighted average purchase price, including contract and spot transactions at the specified locations unless otherwise stated. The information provided comes from the compilation and processing of commercial data officially reported for each nation (i.e. government agencies, external trade bodies, and industry publications).